Labour Group Headquarters of the Labour Corps

Original Labour Group HQs formed under Army Council Instruction 611 of 1917

TheatreLabour Group HQ numberMen numbered fromTo
France1121801121820
France2121821121840
France3121841121860
France4121861121880
France5121881121900
France6121901121920
France7121921121940
France8121941121960
France9121961121980
France10121981122000
France11122001122020
France12122021122040
France13122041122060
France14122061122080
France15122081122100
France16122101122120
France17122121122140
France18122141122160
France19122161122180
France20122181122200
France21122201122220
France22122221122240
France23122241122260
France24122261122280
France25122281122300
France26122301122320
France27122321122340
France28122341122360
France29122361122380
France30122381122400
France31122401122420
France32122421122440
France33122441122460
France34122461122480
France35122481122500
France36122501122520
France37122521122540
France38122541122560
France39122561122580
France40122581122600
Salonika41122601122620
Salonika42122621122640

Links

Labour Corps